Click here if you are not redirected in a few seconds.

This is the Marquee! You can put any text here you wish

Competition Calendar

FALL 2016 Florida AAU Meets

1st Qualifier

 2nd Qualifier 3rd Qualifier State Meet
September 17-18 October 15-16 November 19-20 December 17-18
NORTH NORTH NORTH NORTH & SOUTH COMBINED

Host Club:

PAC/Beaches

 

Host Club:

Suncoast Gymnastics

 

Host Club:

Suncoast Gymnastics

 

Host Club:

Fit Club

 

Contact:
Olivia Gill

 

Contact:
Arnold Gwinn

 

Contact:
Arnold Gwinn

 

Contact:
Ken Pfeifauf

 

 

Address:
922 8th Avenue South
Jacksonville Beac
32250

 

Address:
10240 Hilltop Dr.
New Port Richey
34654

Address:
10240 Hilltop Dr.
New Port Richey
34654

Address:
196 N. Industrial Drive
Orange City, FL
32763

Phone:
904-241-5583

Phone:
727-919-4148
727-372-2003

Phone:
727-919-4148
727-372-2003

Phone:
386-774-4348

Email:
 administration@beachesgymnastics.com

Email:
office@sungymnastics.com

Email:
office@SunGymnastcs.com

Email:
kpfeifauf@cfl.rr.com

 

1st Qualifier  2nd Qualifier  3rd Qualifier  State Meet
September 17-18 October 15-16 November 19-20 December 17-18
SOUTH SOUTH SOUTH NORTH & SOUTH COMBINED
Host Club:
Horizon Gymnastics

Host Club:
Golden City

Host Club:
Naples Progressive

Host Club:
Fit Club

Contact:
 Shelly Proa

Contact:
 Tonie Campbell

 

Contact:
Debbie Ponczock
 

Contact:
 Ken Pfeifauf

Address:
285 AdalliaTerr.
Port Charlotte, FL
33953
Address: 
930 Lithia Pinecrest Rd
Brandon, FL  33511    

Address:
4795 Mercantile Ave.
Naples, FL 34110

Address:
196 N. Industrial Drive
Orange City, FL
32763
Phone:
941-627-5342
941-627-3907

Phone:
813-685-7770
813-657-0321

Phone:
239-455-3700
239-261-6405

Phone:
386-774-4348
Email:
tumbleathorizon@aol.com
Email:
coachtonie@aol.com
Email:
dponczoch@aol.com
Email:
kpfeifauf@cfl.rr.com

 


SPRING 2017 Florida AAU Meets

1st Qualifier 2nd Qualifier 3rd Qualifier State Meet
January 14-15 March 4-5 March 25-26 May 5-7
NORTH NORTH NORTH  

 Host Club:
Gym Force

 Host Club:
Sun Country

Host Club:
Fit Club

Host Club:
Tampa Gymnastics
Contact:
Kevin Standriff
Contact: 
Linda Bennett
Contact:
Ken Pfeifauf
Contact:
Patti Gross
 Address:
2860 Industrial Plaza Dr
Tallahasse, FL  32301
Address:
333 SW 140th Terr
Jonesville, FL  32669
Address:
196 N. Industrial /drive
Orange City, FL
32763
Address:
Tampa Convention Center
333 S. Franklin Street
Tampa, FL  33602
Phone
850-877-4255
 Phone
352-494-6415
 Phone
386-774-4348
Phone
813-975-2794
Email
kevnole88@aol.com
Email
linda@suncountrysports.com
 Email
kpfeifauf@cfl.rr.com
Email
patricia.gross@tampagov.net

 

 

1st Qualifier 2nd Qualifier 3rd Qualifier State Meet
January 14-15 March 4-5 March 25-26 May 5-7
CENTRAL CENTRAL CENTRAL  

Host Club:
Bayside Gymnastics

 Host Club:
Suncoast Gymnastics

Host Club:
Suncoast Gymnastics

Host Club:
Tampa Gymnastics

 Contact:
Sabrina West

 Contact: 
Arnold Gwinn

 Contact:
Arnold Gwinn

Contact:
Kathy Stuenkel

Address:
4400 34th St. N
Suite E
St. Petersburg, FL 33714

 Address:
10240 Hilltop Dr.
New Port Richey
34654
Address:
10240 Hilltop Dr.
New Port Richey
34654

 

Address:
Tampa Convention Center
333 S. Franklin Street
Tampa, FL
33602

Phone:
727-258-4981
Phone:
813-919-4149
727-372-2003
 Phone:
727-919-4149
727-373-2003
Phone:
813-975-2794
Email
sabrinaw@baysidesportsacademy.org
Email
office@sungymnastics.com
Email
office@SunGymnastics.com
Email
paricia.gross@tampagov.net

 

1st Qualifier 2nd Qualifier 3rd Qualifier State Meet
January 14-15 March 4-5 March 25-26 May 5-7
SOUTH SOUTH SOUTH  
Host Club:
Naples Progressive

Host Club:
Sky Venice

Host Club:
Horizon Gymnastics
Host Club:
Tampa Gymnastics

Contact:
Debbie Ponczoch

Contact:
Debbie Kotti

Contact:
Shelly Proa

Contact:
Patti Gross

Address:
4795 Mercantile Ave
Naples, FL  34110
Address:
701 Center Rd.
Venice, FL
34285
Address:
285 Adalia Terr.
Port Charlotte, FL  33593

Address:
Tampa Convention Center
333 S. Franklin Street
Tampa, FL
33602

Phone:
239-455-3700
239-261-6405
Phone:
941-375-9121
941-496-8028
Phone:
941-627-5342
941-627-3907
Phone:
813-975-2794
Email
Dponczoch@aol.com
Email
dkotti@veniceymca.org
Email
tumbleathorizon@aol.com
Email
Patricia.gross@tampagov.net