Click here if you are not redirected in a few seconds.

This is the Marquee! You can put any text here you wish

Competition Calendar

FALL 2018 Florida AAU Meets

1st Qualifier

 2nd Qualifier 3rd Qualifier State Meet
September 15-16 October 13-14 No 3rd Qualifier December 15-16
NORTH NORTH   NORTH & SOUTH COMBINED

Host Club: 
Jackson's Gymnastics

Host Club: 
Suncoast Gymnastics 

 

Host Club:
Horizon Gymnastics

Contact:

 Kitty Jackson

Contact:

 Sarah Homan

 

Contact:

 Shelly Proa

Address:
7101 Presidents Drive #399
Orlando, FL  32809

Address:
11131 Cargo Ct
Odessa, FL  33556

 

Venue Address:
9200 Corkscrew Palms Blvd.
Estero, FL  33928

Phone:
 (407) 888-4750

Phone:
(727) 372-2211

 

Phone:
(941)627-5342

Email: Kjac634@gmail.com 
 

Email:
sarah@suncoastgymnastics.com 

 

Email:
tumbleathorizon@aol.com

 

1st Qualifier  2nd Qualifier  3rd Qualifier  State Meet
September 14-15 October 13-14 No 3rd Qualifier December 15-16
SOUTH SOUTH   NORTH & SOUTH COMBINED
Host Club:
Horizon Gymnastics

Host Club:
Naples Progressive 

 

Host Club:
Horizon Gymnastics 

Contact:
Shelly Proa
 

Contact:
Debbie Ponczoch
 

 

Contact:
Shelly Proa

Address:
285 Adalia Terr
Port Charlotte, FL  33953

Address: 
4795 Mercantile Ave.
Naples, FL  34110

   
 

Venue Address:
Estero Recreation Center
9200 Corkscrew Palms Blvd.
Estero, FL  33928

Phone:
(941)627-5342

Phone:
(239) 455-3700
(239) 261-6405

  Phone:
(941) 627-5342
Email:
tumbleathorizon@aol.com

Email:
dponczoch@aol.com

 

Email:
tumbleathorizon@aol.com

 


SPRING 2019 Florida AAU Meets

1st Qualifier 2nd Qualifier 3rd Qualifier State Meet
January 12-13 February 2-3 March 9-10 May 11-12
NORTH NORTH NORTH  

 Host Club:
Gym Force Gymnastics
Tallahassee

 Host Club:
Sun Country

Host Club:
Beaches Jacksonville

Host Club:
Tampa Gymnastics & Dance
Contact:
Karl Bishop
Contact: 
Mike Langieri
Contact:
Olivia Gill
Contact:
Patti Gross
 Address: Address:
Legacy Park Multipurpose Center
15400 Peggy Rd
Alachua, FL
Address: Venue Address:
333 S Frankiln St.
Tampa, FL
Phone  Phone
(352) 494-6415
Phone Phone

Email Email   Email Email

 

 

1st Qualifier 2nd Qualifier 3rd Qualifier State Meet
January 12-13 February 2-3 March 9-10 May 11-12
CENTRAL CENTRAL CENTRAL  

Host Club:
Jackson's

 Host Club:
Suncoast Gymnastics

Host Club:
Bayside Gymnastics

Host Club:
Tampa Gymnastics & Dance

 Contact:
Kitty Jackson

 Contact: 
Sarah Homan

 Contact:
Sabrina West

Contact:
Patti Gross

Address:
7101 Presidents Drive #399
Orlando, FL  32809

 Address: Address:
4400 34th St N
St Petersburg, FL  33714

 Venue Address:
Tampa Convention Center
333 S Franklin St.
Tampa, FL

Phone:
(407) 888-4750
Phone:  Phone:
(727)258-4981
Phone:
Email
kjac634@gmail.com 
Email Email
sabrinaw@baysidesportsacademy.org 
Email

 

1st Qualifier 2nd Qualifier 3rd Qualifier State Meet
January 12-13 February 2-3 March 9-10 May 11-12
SOUTH SOUTH SOUTH  
Host Club:
Naples Progressive

Host Club:
SKY (Venice YMCA)

Host Club:
Horizon Gymnastics
Host Club:
Tampa Gymnastics & Dance

Contact:
Debbie Ponczoch

Contact:
Debbie Kotti

Contact:
Shelly Proa

Contact:
Patti Gross

Address:
4795 Mercantile Ave.
Naples, FL  34110
Address:
701 Center Rd.
Venice, FL  34285
Venue Address:
Estero Recreation Center
9200 Corkscrew Palms Rd.
Estero, FL  33928

Venue Address:
Tampa Convention Center
333 S Franklin St.
Tampa, FL

Phone:
(239) 455-3700
(239) 261-6405
Phone:
(941) 375-9121
(941) 496-8028
Phone:
(941) 627-5342
Phone:
Email
dponczoch@aol.com
Email
dkotti@veniceymca.org 
Email
tumbleathorizon@aol.com

Email